EHS | 120 | The University Experience | | (1 hour) |
| 01 | | | | W | | | | | 9:00 AM | - | 9:50 AM | | WES | 012 | | Edward M King | | |
| 02 | | | | W | | | | | 10:00 AM | - | 10:50 AM | | JOB | 330 | | Matthew Panich | | |
| 03 | | | | W | | | | | 10:00 AM | - | 10:50 AM | | WES | 010A | | David Trillizio | | |
| 04 | | | | W | | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | WES | 010A | | David Trillizio | | |
| 05 | | | | W | | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | JOB | 300 | | Carmen Umberger | | |
| 06 | | | Tu | | | | | | 1:30 PM | - | 2:15 PM | | BR | 091 | | Eric Varney | | |
| 07 | | | | W | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | WES | 326 | | Robert M Bertram | | |
| 08 | | | | W | | | | | 1:00 PM | - | 1:50 PM | | BR | 100 | | Ryan Bair | | |
| 09 | | | | W | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | WES | 014 | | Julie Howe | | |
| 10 | | | | W | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | BR | 046 | | Cara L Wood | | |
| 11 | | | | W | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | BR | 210 | | Norris Chase | | |
| 12 | | | | W | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | BR | 270 | | Gregory Haines | | |
| Section 12 is reserved for students attending the August Orientation. |
| 13 | | | | W | | | | | 3:00 PM | - | 3:50 PM | | BR | 100 | | Nathan Thomas | | |
| 14 | | | | | Th | | | | 5:00 PM | - | 5:50 PM | | BR | 132 | | Mark P Brown | | |
| 15 | | | | | Th | | | | 9:00 AM | - | 9:50 AM | | WES | 016 | | Shelly Smith | | |
| 16 | | | | | Th | | | | 10:00 AM | - | 10:50 AM | | WES | 016 | | Shelly Smith | | |
| 17 | | | | | Th | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | BR | 222 | | Anne McSorley Hollis | | |
| 18 | | | | | Th | | | | 1:30 PM | - | 2:20 PM | | MAR | 051 | | Dawn Koeltzow | | |
| 19 | *R* | | | | Th | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | WES | 326 | | Peter Cenek | | |
| Section 19 for NUR majors only |
| 20 | *R* | | | | Th | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | WES | 016 | | Theresa Adelman-Mullally | | |
| Section 20 for NUR majors only |
| 21 | | | | | Th | | | | 3:00 PM | - | 3:50 PM | | STU | 006 | | Thomas Coy | | |
| Class meets in Student Center Room 006. |
| 22 | | | | | Th | | | | 4:00 PM | - | 4:50 PM | | STU | 006 | | Thomas Coy | | |
| Class meets in Student Center Room 006. |
| 23 | | M | | | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | WES | 012 | | Robert M Bertram | | |
| 24 | | M | | | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | WES | 010A | | Ben Wright | | |
| 25 | *R* | M | | | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | BR | 135 | | Gregory Haines | | |
| Section 25 is for transfer students only |
| 26 | *R* | M | | | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | BR | 046 | | Pamela A Miller | | |
| Section 26 is for student athletes only |
| 27 | *R* | M | | | | | | | 1:00 PM | - | 1:50 PM | | BR | 125 | | Heather Moles | | |
| Section 27 is for student athletes only |
| 28 | | M | | | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | BR | 125 | | Kimberly Dunn | | |
| 29 | | M | | | | | | | 3:00 PM | - | 3:50 PM | | O H | 024 | | Ken Harding | | |
| 30 | *R* | M | | | | | | | 4:00 PM | - | 5:00 PM | | BR | 120 | | Timothy E Koeltzow | | |
| Section 30 is for PSY majors only |
| 31 | *R* | | | | Th | | | | 10:30 AM | - | 11:20 AM | | O H | 218 | | Wayne Bosma | | |
| Section 31 is reserved for Biochemistry, Chemistry, and Medical Laboratory Science majors only. |
| 32 | *R* | | Tu | | | | | | 10:30 AM | - | 11:20 AM | | MAR | 051 | | Cecile Arquette | | |
| Please note Section 32 is reserved for Teacher Education majors only. |
| 33 | | | Tu | | | | | | 10:30 AM | - | 11:20 AM | | JOB | 304 | | Kathleen Prout | | |
| 34 | | | Tu | | | | | | 12:00 PM | - | 12:50 PM | | WES | 012 | | Krystle Dorsey | | |
| 35 | *R* | | Tu | | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | WES | 326 | | Susan Rapp | | |
| Section 35 is reserved for UNV BUS, UNV AEP, UNV LAS students interested in business and/or computer science and information systems. Student must also enroll in AEP 115 section 04 or 05. |
| 36 | | | Tu | | | | | | 1:00 PM | - | 1:50 PM | | WES | 326 | | Susan Rapp | | |
| 37 | | | Tu | | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | WES | 316A | | Michael Croal | | |
| 38 | | | Tu | | | | | | 10:30 AM | - | 11:20 AM | | O H | 218 | | Jon Neidy | | |
| 39 | | | | W | | | | | 2:00 PM | - | 2:50 PM | | BR | 032 | | Sherry Gunn | | |
| 50 | | | Tu | | | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | BR | 222 | | Lindsey Lindberg | | |
| 51 | | | | | Th | | | | 1:00 PM | - | 1:50 PM | | WES | 130 | | Molly Shock | | |
| 52 | | | Tu | | | | | | 10:00 AM | - | 10:50 AM | | | | | Anna Reed | | |
| Held in Markin 121. |
| 53 | *R* | | Tu | | | | | | 11:00 AM | - | 11:50 AM | | JOB | 308 | | Jamie Cobb | | |
| Section 53 is reserved for UNV EGT, UNV AEP, and UNV LAS students interested in engineering, construction or physical sciences. Students must also enroll in AEP 115 section 07. |
| 54 | *R* | | | W | | | | | 3:00 PM | - | 3:50 PM | | MAR | 051 | | Jamie Cobb | | |
| Section 54 is reserved for UNV EHS, UNV AEP, and UNV LAS students interested in health sciences. Students must also enroll in AEP 115 section 01 or 02. |
| 55 | | M | | | | | | | 1:00 PM | - | 1:50 PM | | BR | 100 | | Scott Wood | | |
| 56 | *R* | M | | | | | | | 3:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | | BR | 125 | | Timothy E Koeltzow | | |
| This section is reserved for Psychology majors. |
EHS | 301 | Cooperative Education Or Internship in EHS | | (0 to 9 hours) |
Prerequisite: Sophomore standing in the College of Education and Health Sciences, 2.0 Bradley overall grade point average and EHS cumulative grade point average, consent of EHS Co-op and Internship coordinator and Co-op and Internship faculty advisor. |
| 01 | *R* | Arr | | | | | | Krystle Dorsey | | |
| 02 | *R* | Arr | | | | | | Krystle Dorsey | | |
|